HEALTH CARE PETROLEUM JELLY
Medical Petroleum Jelly, Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin/paraffin wax also named multi-hydrocarbon, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons. This product originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties.
After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for many ailments, as well as cosmetic purposes, including toenail fungus, genital rashes, nosebleeds, diaper rash, and chest colds. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as an approved over-the-counter (OTC) skin protectant and remains widely used in cosmetic skin care.
further more it uses for Baby Soft Tender Skin, and Prevent Rashes, Itching, and Nourish Skin.
CREAMY PETROLEUM JELLY
For Skin Moisturizing Qualities, Protection Against Minor Burns, Rashes, Cuts, Scraps, Bruises, also Enriched With Vitamin E For Healthy Skin, And Intense Protection Of Skin Against UV Rays, And Dry Cold Weather REGULAR PETROLEUM JELLY: For Soft Skin, Like Vaseline Jelly
For Soft Baby Skin, Perfumed Light, Transparent Baby Oil for Infant Skin Massage, Nourishment, and Protection
VAPOR RUBS/ BALMS
For Cold, Cough, Body Ace, Temporary Clearance of Nasal Chest and Minor Pain
NAIL POLISH REMOVER
In addition it uses for removing Color Pigments, Conditioner Based, For Softer, Glossy And Healthy Nail