Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly

Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly

What is Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly? The best quality type of Petroleum Jelly (Vaseline ) for cosmetic industry. Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly has No smell , extra white color is the most important specification of it. General Description…

Micro-crystalline Wax

About Micro-crystalline Wax: Micro-crystalline waxes are a type of wax that we produce by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. In contrast to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly unbranched alkanes,…

Residue Wax

Residue Wax

What is Residue Wax? Final remained product of slack wax after pressing and decoloring is residue wax that also called foots oil. Brown color , high oiled  wax used for lubricants , explosive , fire work…

Slack Wax

Slack Wax

Description of Slack Wax Slack Wax is minimally refined high oil products. While we derive them from lubricating oils and often find applications “as they are”. With relatively high oil content, or further we process to…

Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin

Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin

Description of Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin: Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade is refined and is clean of impurities. Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade does not indicate that the oil is actually "white". This…